Close Menu

Staff Directory

Los Angeles Unified School District
Rosa Parks Learning Center
Staff Roster
2019 – 2020 School Year

General Education Classes

Kindergarten 1st Grade 2nd Grade 3rd Grade 4th Grade 5th Grade
Pam Lokitis
Room: 1
Anel Simental
Room: 25
Monica Ward
Room: 28
Mia Martinez
Room: 14
Johanna Alvarez
Room: 37
Anna Kojaoghlanian
Room: 41
Liz Burgess
Room: 2
Juan Rivas
Room: 26
Malaguena Aguilar
Room: 22
Katherine Kim
Room: 15
Pablo Hernandez (3/4)
Room: 38
April Privitera
Room: 42
Jenni Dhanoa
Room: 3
Maria Castillo
Room: 27
Emily Batson
Room 29
Yanet Medina
Room: 19
Abby Massey
Room: 39
Arturo Marin
Room: 17
Mabel Lucero
Room: 8
Victoria Foldes
Room: 30
Telma Tumanyan
Room: 32
Jessica Del Cid
Room: 18
Pauline Crane
Room: 40
Cristina Prudencio
Room: 35
Jeni Nudell (TK)
Room: 9

Special Education Classes

Megahn Belden
SDC – TK/K/1st Room: 5
Shannon Paulin
AUT – 2nd/3rd/4th Room: 31
Michael McFerren
SDC – 4th / 5th Room: 16
Lauren Crandall
SDC – 2nd/3rd Room: 23
Nancy Pollack
RSP – TK – 5th Room: 44

Other Programs

Milagro Gonzales
Head Start Pre-K
Room: 4
Dance  (Friday) Virginia Atherton
Orchestra/Chorus (MPR)
(Thursday)
INSTRUCTIONAL SUPPORT
Miriam King, Principal
Nancy Farish, Asst. Principal (alt Week) Frank Garibay, TSP
Erika White, Instructional Coach
STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES
Araceli Arellano-Hager, APEIS (M/alt T/W); Majorie Tardio, School Psychologist(M/T/W/Th); Candace Zalesky, School Nurse (M/F); Leana Rodriguez, School Nurse (T/W/Th); Eloise Aquirre,
ITINERANT TEACHERS
Janin Castagnetti, Speech & Language (Tu/W/Th); 
Terese McGillivray, Speech & Language P. Asst. (T); Josh Wilson, Occupational Therapy (T/Th); Hope Lannes, Adapted P.E. (F); Janet Ma, Deaf & Hard of Hearing
ADMINSTRATIVE SUPPORT
Manuel Ceja, School Administrative Asst. Marlene Rodriguez, Office Technician
SCHOOL SUPPORT
Sharon Purser, Library Aide Marisol Lopez, Community Rep.
CAFETERIA
Floriselda Lopez, Cafeteria Manager; Samia Bashir, Lead Worker; Rosa Contreras, Virginia Gonzalez, Zuhra Hussaini, Yesenia Marisol
AFTER SCHOOL PROGRAMS
James Gonzalez, LA’s BEST Site Coordinator; Jacqueline Gutierrez, LA’s Best Program S. Program Worker – LA’s BEST; Melisa Diabanza, Kenneth Palacios, Sindia Rodriguez, Maya Velasquez, Gaby Villalobos, YS Coach
COMMUNITY OUTREACH SEVICES
– PENNYLANE –
Anahit Ginosyan, Sarah Walter, Alexandra Pereira, Cindy Wang
SCHOOL MAINTENANCE
Sergio Vazquez, Plant Manager; Anthony Alba, Buildings & Grounds; Cristian Monsalve, Buildings & Grounds
TEACHER ASSISTANTS
 Pablo Garcia, Emily Macias, 
SPECIAL EDUCATION AIDES
Zaruhi Ghazaryan, BrendaLiera, Karina Macias, Deisy Octaviano, Rene Pozuelos, Kyle Sanchez
CSPP PRE-K AIDES
Samantha Contreras, Sunny Kaviani, Sanaa Gadalla, Tristan Mejia
SUPERVISION AIDES
Otillia Cardiel, Alondra Luna
CAMPUS AIDES
Nancy Chavez, Lorena Lopez
8/21/2018
Share This Page:
Facebook Twitter LinkedIn

© 2017 - 2020 Rosa Parks Learning Center. All rights reserved.
Custom WebShop™ nonprofit organization website design by NextClient.com.